Katalognummer: 1663 / Postennummer: 1068998
Bäuerinnen und Bauern bei der Ernte vor dem Gehöft, u.re. signiert 'German Grobe', Öl/Holz, HxB: ca. 22x33 cm (32x42 cm mit Rahmen). Alters- und Beriebspuren. Mit Rahmen (leicht beschädigt). ANBEI: Schreiben von Dr. Dietrich Bieber, Schleswig 1996 zum Werk.
| GROBE, GERMAN (1857-1938), "Potato harvest", farmers harvesting in front of the homestead, signed 'German Grobe', oil/wood, HxW: approx. 22x33 cm (32x42 cm with frame). Signs of age and use. With frame (slightly damaged). ATTACHED: Letter from Dr. Dietrich Bieber, Schleswig 1996 on the work.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle