Katalognummer: 1817 / Postennummer: 1068555
Radierung, mit Bleistift von Hand signiert (EA) und num.: 1/10, HxB: 39,3/30 cm, Blatt: 65/50 cm. Altersspuren, rückseitig o. li. Bleistiftvermerke.
Provenienz: Privatsammlung des Malers Fritz Genkinger.
| FUCHS, ERNST (1930-2015), "Adam's dream",
Etching, signed by hand in pencil (EA) and numbered: 1/10, HxW: 39.3/30 cm, sheet: 65/50 cm. Signs of age, pencil notes verso top left.
Provenance: private collection of the painter Fritz Genkinger.
Kategorie: Graphiken