Katalognummer: 30 / Postennummer: 1067764
die Kunstbuchedition kombiniert Faksimile und Kommentar in einem Band, Quaternio Verlag Luzern 2018. Dazu Faksimiliedoppelblatt Folio 177 und 178 in Leinenmappe. Im Schuber. Entstehung der Prachthandschrift 1.Hälfte 11.Jh. in Köln. Das Original befindet sich in der erzbischöflichen Diözesanbibliothek in Köln. Mit Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, handschriftlichen Notizen, leicht fleckig.
| Facsimile "The Magnificent Vangeliary from Mariengraden" - the art book edition combines facsimile and commentary in one volume, Quaternio Verlag Luzern 2018. Plus facsimile double folio 177 and 178 in cloth folder. In slipcase. This magnificent manuscript originated in Cologne in the 1st half of the 11th century. The original is in the archbishop's diocesan library in Cologne. With signs of age and usage, handwritten notes, slightly stained.
Kategorie: Historika