Katalognummer: 3003 / Postennummer: 1070502
1820-1830, Birke furniert, trapezförmige Zarge auf konischen Vierkantbeinen, gebogte Stützen für schaufelförmige Rückenlehne, Sitzfläche gepolstert und bezogen, H: 89 cm. Leichte Altersspuren, rest.
| PAIR OF BIEDERMEIER SHOVEL CHAIRS
1820-1830, birch veneer, trapezoidal frame on conical square legs, curved supports for shovel-shaped backrest, seat upholstered and covered, h: 89 cm. Slight signs of age, rest.
Kategorie: Varia