Katalognummer: 1603 / Postennummer: 1069513
u.re. signiert, u.li datiert 1970, Öl/Hartfaser, HxB: ca. 164x100 cm (166x102 cm mit Rahmen). Alters- und Beriebspuren, Nagellöcher an den Rändern, da montiert. Mit Rahmen (Altersspuren). VERSO undeutl. Reste von Bezeichnung.
| HORVÁTH, OLIVÉR (1915-1997), "Tower in front of the city", signed, lower left dated 1970, oil/hardboard, HxW: approx. 164x100 cm (166x102 cm with frame). Signs of age and wear, nail holes on the edges because mounted. With frame (signs of age). VERSO indistinct. remnants of designation.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle