Katalognummer: 1609 / Postennummer: 1069925
u.re. signiert 'Johannes O.' und verso bezeichnet, Öl/Leinwand, HxB: ca. 135x135 cm. Leichte Alters- und Beriebspuren an den Kanten. PROVENIENZ: nach Auskunft des Einlieferes erworben in der Galerie LEU, RottachnEgern (heute München, Türkenstr. 30).
| OLSSON, JOHANNES (born 1945), "Pair of figures", signed 'Johannes O.' and inscribed on the reverse, oil/canvas, HxW: approx. 135x135 cm. Slight signs of age and wear on the edges. PROVENANCE: According to information from the consignor, acquired in the LEU gallery, Rottachn-Egern (today Munich, Türkenstr. 30).
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle