Katalognummer: 1611 / Postennummer: 1069929
verso betitelt, signiert und datiert 'Roswitha Zentler 98', Mischtechnik (Öl und Sand)/Leinwand, HxB: ca. 100x80 cm (104x84 cm mit Rahmen). Wenige Farbabplatzer. Mit Rahmen. Leichte Altersspuren. PROVENIENZ: nach Auskunft des Einlieferes erworben in der Galerie LEU, RottachnEgern (heute München, Türkenstr. 30).
| ZENTLER-VON HELLY, ROSWITHA (born 1943), "Warmth can be felt on the skin", titled, signed and dated 'Roswitha Zentler 98' on the reverse, mixed media (oil and sand)/canvas, HxW: approx. 100x80 cm (104x84 cm with frame). Few color chips. With frame. Slight signs of age. PROVENANCE: According to information from the consignor, acquired in the LEU gallery, Rottachn-Egern (today Munich, Türkenstr. 30).
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle