Katalognummer: 1613 / Postennummer: 1069973
1x "Badende", u.re. signiert und datiert 28.11.1966, Farbkreide/Papier, HxB: ca. 45x64 cm; 1x "Liegende und Sitzende am Strand", u.re. signiert und datiert 19.6.1968, Rötelzeichnung/Papier, Trockenstempel 'Schoeller Stern', HxB: ca. 45x63 cm. Je leichte Alters- und Knickspuren, gebräunt und part. leicht fleckig. PROVENIENZ: Privatsammlung des Künstlers Fritz Genkinger.
| HENNINGER, MANFRED (1894-1986, Prof.), 2 chalk drawings with groups of figures, 1x "Bathers", signed and dated November 28, 1966, colored chalk/paper, HxW: approx. 45x64 cm; 1x "Lying and sitting on the beach", signed and dated 19.6.1968, red chalk drawing/paper, dry stamp 'Schoeller Stern', HxW: approx. 45x63 cm. The slight signs of age and creases, browned and part. slightly stained. PROVENANCE: Private collection of the artist Fritz Genkinger.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle