Katalognummer: 2332 / Postennummer: 1069636
Entwurf: 1957, Ausführung: Vitra AG, Weil am Rhein, 1980er Jahre, geformtes Schichtholz mit Santosfurnier, Aluminiumgussfuß, Polsterung mit schwarzem Lederbezug, HxBxT: ca. 80/81/85 cm, Ottomane HxBxT: 42/66/55 cm. Normale Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
| RAY & CHARLES EAMES "Lounge Chair with Ottoman
designed in 1957, manufactured by Vitra AG, Weil am Rhein, 1980s, moulded plywood with Santos veneer, cast aluminium base, upholstery with black leather cover, HxWxD: approx. 80/81/85 cm, ottoman HxWxD: 42/66/55 cm. Normal signs of age and use.
Kategorie: Design