Katalognummer: 189 / Postennummer: 1070972
umgeben von 26 Brillanten zus. ca. 0,26ct (grav.), ca. FW-WEISS (G-H) /VSI, GG 14K, 5,5g, RW: 55, Mitte 20. Jh., leichte Tragespuren.
| Ring with opal ca. 3.67ct, surrounded by 26 brilliant-cut diamonds totalling ca. 0.26ct (engr.), ca. RW-WHITE (G-H) /VSI, YG 14K, 5.5g, ring size 55, mid 20th century, minor signs of wear. Handcrafted.