Katalognummer: 610 / Postennummer: 1071132
polychrom und goldstaffiertes Dekor einer von Lorbeerzweigen gerahmten Rose. 21 Teile, 6 Kuchenteller, 6 Tassen mit Untertassen, Sahnegießer, Zuckerdose und Kaffeekanne. Unten grüne Manufakturmarke. H (Kanne): 20 cm. Leichte Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, Goldstaffage min berieben.
| LIMOGES/SINGER, coffee service for 6 people, 1930-1950, polychrome and gold decoration of a rose framed by laurel branches. 21 parts, 6 cake plates, 6 cups with saucers, cream jug, sugar bowl and coffee pot. Green manufactory mark below. H (pot): 20 cm. Slight signs of age and wear, gold decoration slightly rubbed.
Kategorie: Porzellan