Katalognummer: 9 / Postennummer: 1072099
Vorderseite Sternschliff, Rückseite Treppenschliff, 2 Brillanten zus. 0,34 ct, und 10 Brillanten zus. 0,95 ct, FW-WEISS (G-H)/SI, Platin, 7,1 g, WBW: ca. 15.130 €, 20./21. Jh., Saphir an Facettenkanten leicht berieben, Tragespuren, Handgefertigt. DEGEB Expertise 15416 von 03/2019 anbei.
| Classic ring with sapphire 5.4 ct, front star-cut, back step-cut, 2 brilliant-cut diamonds totalling 0.34 ct and 10 brilliant-cut diamonds totalling 0.95 ct, RW-WHITE (G-H)/SI, platinum, 7.1 g, replacement value ca. 15,130 €, 20th/21st century, sapphire slightly abraded at the facet edges, traces of wear, handcrafted. DEGEB certificate 15416 from 03/2019 enclosed.