Katalognummer: 34 / Postennummer: 1071216
auf Schieferplatte im Holzrahmen (ca. 24,5x20 cm), Brosche GG 18K, 18,5 gr, ca. 3,5x5 cm, barocke Südseezuchtperle, Brillanten zus. ca. 1,5 ct, davon 2 farblich behandelt, ansonsten gute Farbe u. Reinheit, Ende 20. Jh., minimale Gebrauchsspuren, rückseitig bez. "HANDARBEIT". Brosche kann abgenommen und als Schmuck getragen werden. (18)
| JEWELLERY INSTALLATION - Fine brooch "Butterfly" on schist plate in wooden frame (ca. 24.5x20 cm), brooch 18K YG, 18.5 gr, ca. 3x5x5 cm, baroque shaped South Sea cultured pearl, brilliant-cut diamonds totalling ca. 1.5 ct of which 2 colour treated, others of good colour a. clarity, late 20th century, minimal signs of use, reverse marked "HANDARBEIT" (handcrafted). Brooch can be detached and worn as jewellery.