Katalognummer: 92 / Postennummer: 1072434
Halskette mit 12 Aquamarinen im Fantasieschliff, GG 18K, 86,3 g, L: ca. 40 cm, dazu passende Ohrclips mit 2 Aquamarinen im Fantasieschliff, GG 18K, 14,5 g, LxB 1,81 x 1 cm, Brasilien 2. Hälfte 20. Jh., leichte Tragespuren. mit Herstellersignatur. Originaletui anbei. Einer der der bedeutendsten Schmuckdesigner der 20. Jahrhunderts.
| Jewelry set: necklace and earclips, necklace with 12 fantasy-cut aquamarines, YG 18K, 86.3 g, L: ca. 40 cm, and earclips with 2 fantasy-cut aquamarines, YG 18K, 14.5 g, LxW 1.8 x 1cm, Brazil 2nd half 20th c., minor signs of wear, with maker's mark. Original jewelry case enclosed. One of the most important jewellery designers of the 20th century.