Katalognummer: 114 / Postennummer: 1072584
in versch. Schliffen, davon 2 Altschliffdiamanten zus. ca. 1 ct, ca. LGW (I-J)/VS-P1, weitere Diamanten zus. ca. 0,3 ct von mittlerer bis guter Farbe u. Reinheit, WG/GG, 18K, 6,6 gr, RW: 49, Mitte 20. Jh., leichte Tragespuren, Smaragd Facettkanten etwas berieben.
| Ring with emerald of ca. 2.1 ct and diamonds in various cuts of which 2 old-european-cut diamonds totalling ca. 1 ct, ca. STW (I-J)/VS-I1, further diamonds totalling ca. 0.3 ct of medium to good colour a. clarity, 18K WG/YG, 6.6 gr, ring size 49, mid-20th century, minor signs of wear, emerald facet edges slightly abraded.