Katalognummer: 3000 / Postennummer: 1070304
19. Jh., Messing/Bronze feuervergoldet, Basis stehend auf voltierten Standbeinen, darüber vierpassiger Mittelschaft aus ebonisiertem Holz mit Messingeinlagen und ein fünfflammiger Leuchteraufsatz in reichen Voluten und Floraldekor. H: 67 cm. Leichte Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
| PAIR OF CHANDELIERS IN THE LOUIS XV STYLE, 19th century, brass/bronze fire-gilt, base standing on vaulted legs, above it a quatrefoil central shaft made of ebonized wood with brass inlays and a five-flame chandelier attachment with rich volutes and floral decoration. H: 67cm. Slight signs of age and wear.
Kategorie: Varia