Katalognummer: 18 / Postennummer: 1073553
nach dem Tod des Erzbischofs Clemens August, Av: Petrus thront auf Wolke, Putto reicht Kölner Stiftsschild, Rv: Anbetung Christuskind durch die hl. drei Könige. Randschrift CLEMENS AVGVSTVS NATVS 17 AUG 1700 ELECT 9 MAY 1722 OBYT 6 FEB 1761, ss, berieben, Grünspan, Kratzer, minimale Randfehler, 46,6g Ag rau.
| Archdiocese of Cologne - Silver Medal 1761, Sede Vacante after the death of Archbishop Clemens August, Av: Peter enthroned on a cloud, putto holding Cologne's collegiate shield, Rv: Adoration of the Christ Child by the three Magi. Edge inscription CLEMENS AVGVSTVS NATVS 17 AUG 1700 ELECT 9 MAY 1722 OBYT 6 FEB 1761, ss, rubbed, verdigris, scratches, minimal edge flaws, 46.6g Ag rough.
Kategorie: Historika