Katalognummer: 1607 / Postennummer: 1072540
als Stillleben auf einem Sims arrangiert, unsigniert, Tempera/Pergament auf Leinwand aufgezogen, HxB. ca. 36x51 cm (51x65 cm mit Rahmen). Alters- und Beriebspuren, part. minim. Craquelé, äußere Ränder beschnitten, alt restauriert und retuschiert. Mit verglastem Rahmen (Holz, dunkelbraun gefasst, mit Rankendekor; Kanten part. beschädigt). VERSO am Rahmen Nr. 7628. PROVENIENZ: Süddeutsche Privatsammlung und vorher Sammlung S. Lodi, München. LITERATUR: Michel Fare, Grand Siecle de la Nature Morte en France, Paris 1974, S. 148f, mit Abb.
| MONFORT, OCTAVIANUS (1646-1696), "Fruit on a blue and white ceramic bowl", arranged as a still life on a ledge, unsigned, tempera/parchment mounted on canvas, HxW. approx. 36x51 cm (51x65 cm with frame). Signs of age and rubbing, part. minimum Craquelé, trimmed outer edges, old restored and retouched. With glazed frame (wood, painted dark brown, with tendril decoration; edges partially damaged). VERSO on frame no. 7628. PROVENANCE: South German private collection and previously the S. Lodi Collection, Munich. LITERATURE: Michel Fare, Grand Siecle de la Nature Morte en France, Paris 1974, p. 148f, with ill.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle