Katalognummer: 1623 / Postennummer: 1074398
ein weißes und ein schwarzes Tier vor einem Felsen ruhend, unten mittig signiert und datiert 'JMRoos fecit 1718', Öl/Leinwand doubliert, HxB. ca. 48x60 cm. Craquelé und Keilrahmenabdruck, leichte Druckstelle und Farbabplatzer.
| ROOS, JOHAN MELCHIOR (Frankfurt a. M. 1659-1731 ibid.), "Two goats in a rocky landscape", a white and a black animal resting in front of a rock, signed and dated 'JMRoos fecit 1718' in the lower center, oil/canvas lined , HxW. approx. 48x60 cm. Craquelé and stretcher frame imprint, slight pressure point and color chipping.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle