Nr. 2728 | *BEST-OF* Kunst & Antiquitäten

Samstag, 24. September 2022

Katalognummer: 1817 / Postennummer: 1061301

Startpreis (inkl. Aufgeld): 7.000 EUR

 Bietschritte anzeigen

3.500 EUR

Project for Geneva, Lithographie mit Stoff und Fäden, Fotografie und Ausschnitt des Stadtplans collagiert. rechtsseitig mit Bleistift von Hand signiert und num. 10/100, u.re. runder Trockenstempel 'Mathieu Litho Switzerland', HxB: ca. 71x55 cm, Außenmaße Rahmen ca. 100x80 cm. Wenige Alters- und Knickspuren. Mit Passepartout hinter Glas gerahmt.

| CHRISTO (1935-2020), "Wrapped monument to Farel-Calvin-Bèze-Knox, Le Mur de Reformateur", Genf, Project for Geneva, lithography with fabric and threads, photograph and section of the city map collaged. Signed by hand in pencil on the right and numbered. 10/100, bottom right Round dry stamp 'Mathieu Litho Switzerland', HxW: approx. 71x55 cm, external dimensions of the frame approx. 100x80 cm. Few signs of age and creases. Framed with passe-partout behind glass.

Es wurde noch keine Frage gestellt.
 Frage stellen