Katalognummer: 2519 / Postennummer: 1072851
rechteckige scharnierte Dose, emaillierte Darstellung einer Frau beim Bade, signiert 'Reznicek', Innenvergoldung, L. ca. 9 cm, Marken: 935, Gw. ca. 135g. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
| REZNICEK, FRANZ VON (1868-1909) cigarette case with enamel of a bather, 935 silver, around 1900, enamelled depiction of a woman bathing, signed 'Reznicek', inside gilding, l. approx. 9 cm, marked with 935, weight approx. 135g, signs of age and use.
Kategorie: Silber / Versilbert