Katalognummer: 2808 / Postennummer: 1067851
Norddeutschland, Anfang 19.Jh., Mahagoni auf Nadelholz furniert, zweischübig, auf hohen, nach unten sich verjüngenden Vierkantbeinen, Zugbeschläge mit Zugringen und entsprechende, gedrückte Schlüsselschilder, HxBxT: 79/86/45 cm. Rest.
| CLASSICIST CHEST OF DRAWERS
Northern Germany, early 19th century, mahogany veneered on coniferous wood, with two shelves, on high square legs tapering towards the bottom, pull fittings with pull rings and corresponding pressed key plates, HxWxD: 79/86/45 cm. Rest.
Kategorie: Möbel/ Einrichtung