Katalognummer: 434 / Postennummer: 1076809
Wien/Österreich, um 1800, Nussbaum Vollholz und Furnier, allseitig verglastes, prismatisches Gehäuse, Front aus vergoldetem Messing mit feiner Gravur und aufgelegtem Ziffernring, Werk mit rückseitigem Kurzpendel und Spindelhemmung. HxBxT: 42/25,5/13 cm. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, Uhrwerk im Kurztest funktionstüchtig, Schlagwerk und Wecker überholungsbedürftig, obere Zierhandhabe sowie Zierabschlüsse fehlen. Rest. Erg.
| WATCH WITH ALARM CLOCK,
Vienna/Austria, around 1800, solid walnut wood and veneer, prismatic case glazed on all sides, front made of gilded brass with fine engraving and applied numeral ring, movement with short pendulum on the back and verge escapement. HxWxD: 42/25.5/13 cm. Signs of age and wear, the movement is functional in a short test, the striking mechanism and alarm clock need to be overhauled, the upper decorative handle and decorative ends are missing. Rest. Added.
Kategorie: Uhren - Tischuhr