Katalognummer: 849 / Postennummer: 1073751
Weibliche Bronzeskulptur in zeitgenössischer Kleidung auf quadratischer Plinthe, bräunlich patiniert, authorisierter Nachguss von Venturi-Arte aus dem Jahr 1975 nach dem Original von 1880, im Guss signiert "P. Gaugin", rs. num. und dat. 11/1975, Marmorsockel mit Plakette "Paul Gaugin - La petite Parisienne - 1848-1903 - No. 11", H 29 cm.
| GAUGIN, PAUL AFTER (1848 Paris -1903 Atuona Hiva Oa) "La petite Parisienne", 1975, female bronze sculpture in traditional clothing on a square plinth, brownish patina, authorized recast by Venturi-Arte from 1975 after the original from 1880, signed in the cast "P. Gaugin", rs. number and dated 11/1975, marble base with plaque "Paul Gaugin - La petite Parisienne - 1848-1903 - No. 11", H 29 cm.
Kategorie: Skulpturen