Katalognummer: 1153 / Postennummer: 1067781
Umlaufend in halbplastischer Ausführung verziert mit einem Falken, der zwei kleine Vögel jagd, H: 30 cm. Altersspuren mit teils Witterungsbedingter Patina.
| Bronze baluster vase. CHINA, around 1900. Circumferentially decorated in semi-plastic version with a hawk chasing two small birds, h: 30 cm. Signs of age with patina partly due to weathering.
Kategorie: Asiatika