Katalognummer: 1166 / Postennummer: 1074901
Dekoriert in Unterglasurblau, Eisenrot, Gold und Grün mit Chrysanthemen und anderen Pflanzen, Der Deckel mit blühenden Pflanzen. H: 13 cm, besch.
| Teapot made of Imari porcelain. JAPAN, Meiji period (1868-1912). Decorated in underglaze blue, iron red, gold and green with chrysanthemums and other plants, the lid with flowering plants. H: 13 cm, dam.
Kategorie: Asiatika