Katalognummer: 1174 / Postennummer: 1076870
1.) Elfköpfiger und achtarmiger Edashamukha-Avalokiteshvara, H: 18,5 cm. 2.) Kniender Mönch, H: 17,5 cm. 3.) Naga Buddha Shakyamuni, H: 19 cm. Altersspuren, tlw. besch.
| 3 figures in bronze, MANDALAY/BURMA: 1st) Eleven-headed and eight-armed Edashamukha-Avalokiteshvara, H: 18,5 cm. 2nd) Kneeling monk, h: 17,5 cm. 3rd) Naga Buddha Shakyamuni, h: 19 cm. Signs of age, partly dam.
Kategorie: Asiatika