Katalognummer: 1179 / Postennummer: 1077079
INDIEN: 1.) Khandoba mit Mhalsa, aufgesetzt auf ein Pferd (Gelbguss), H: 15,5 cm. 2.) Shiva Nataraja, auf dem Zwerg Aparasmara tanzend, in einer Flammenaureole, die Haare flattern zu beiden Seiten, H: 11 cm. 3.) Parvati auf Lotos, um 1920, H: 17 cm. 4.) Tirthankara, um 1850, H: 7 cm. 5.) Stehende weibliche Figur aus Kupfer, H: 12 cm. NEPAL: Lakshmi, H: 10 cm. THAILAND: Buddha im Fürstenschmuck, Ratanakosin, 19. Jh., im Meditationssitz auf einem Lotos, über Schwarzlack vergoldet, H: 13,5 cm. Tlw. Altersspuren.
| 7 bronze figurines, 19th and 20th c.: INDIA: 1.) Khandoba with Mhalsa, mounted on a horse (brass), h: 15,5 cm. 2.) Shiva Nataraja, dancing on the dwarf Aparasmara, in a flame aureole, hair fluttering to both sides, h: 11 cm. 3.) Parvati on lotus, around 1920, h: 17 cm. 4.) Tirthankara, around 1850, h: 7 cm. 5.) Standing female figurine made of copper, h: 12 cm. NEPAL: Lakshmi, h: 10 cm. THAILAND: Buddha in princely ornament, Ratanakosin, 19th c., in meditation seat on a lotus, gilded over black lacquer, h: 13,5 cm. Partial signs of age.
Kategorie: Asiatika