Katalognummer: 1600 / Postennummer: 1069653
im Hintergrund verblauende Bergkette, u.li. signiert und datiert 1870, Öl/Leinwand (verso Herstellerstempel: A. Schutzmann, München), HxB: ca. 22x27 cm (44x49 cm mit Rahmen). Lw. leicht gewölbt, Farbabplatzer, -kratzer und Berieb, Firnisgilb. Mit Rahmen (Altersspuren).
| HOLT / HOLTZ, K. (?, indistinctly signed, painter/in the 19th century), "Chickens and house on the shore of a mountain lake", in the background a mountain range turning blue, signed and dated 1870, oil/canvas (verso manufacturer's stamp: A. Schutzmann, Munich), HxW: approx. 22x27 cm (44x49 cm with frame). Canvas slightly warped, chipped paint, scratches and rubbing, varnish yellow. With frame (signs of age).
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle