Katalognummer: 1629 / Postennummer: 1074759
ruhige Szene von einer Rehkuh mit zwei Kitzen auf einer Lichtung im Laubmischwald. Öl/Leinwand, u.re. signiert 'Beroldingen', HxB: 80x60 cm (97x79 cm mit Rahmen). Firnisschmutz, fleckig, geringer Farbabrieb. Mit Rahmen (beschädigt).
| BEROLDINGEN, MARIE Countess von (1853-1942), "Deer in the Forest", quiet scene of a doe with two fawns in a clearing in mixed deciduous forest. Oil/canvas, below right signed 'Beroldingen', HxW: 80x60 cm (97x79 cm with frame). Significant varnish dirt, stained, slight paint abrasion. With frame (damaged).
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle