Katalognummer: 1633 / Postennummer: 1074771
u.re. Ritzsignatur, Öl/Leinwand auf Karton aufgezogen, HxB: ca. 42x26 cm (50x35 cm mit Rahmen). Alters- und Beriebspuren, minim. Flecken. Mit Rahmen (Kanten part. beschädigt). VERSO Eigentümeretikett Heinrich Piepho, Stuttgart.
| PIEPHO, probably CARL (1869-1920), "Houses on the canal", Incised signature, oil/canvas laid on cardboard, HxW: approx. 42x26 cm (50x35 cm with frame). Signs of age and wear, minimal. Stains. With frame (edges partially damaged). VERSO owner label Heinrich Piepho, Stuttgart.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle