Katalognummer: 1638 / Postennummer: 1069495
Öl auf Leinwand, im Keilrahmen mit handschriftlichen Vermerken des Restaurators des Gemäldes in 1930, HxB: 48/63 cm. Altersspuren, rest. und retouchiert. Rahmen, HxB: 65/79 cm.
Provenienz: Schloss Serach in Esslingen
| AUGSBURG HISTORIAN PAINTER "Christ on the Mount of Olives" c. 1800
Oil on canvas, in the stretcher with handwritten notes by the restorer of the painting in 1930, HxW: 48/63 cm. Signs of age, rest. and retouched. Frame, HxW: 65/79 cm.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle