Katalognummer: 1645 / Postennummer: 1076568
Reiter bei Sonnenuntergang, u.re. monogrammiert 'MS' in Ligatur und datiert (19)85, Hinterglasbild, HxB: ca. 28x40,5 cm (35x47 cm mit Rahmen). Altersspuren, part. Farbabplatzer. Im Rahmen montiert. VERSO bezeichnet.
| SETZ, MELCHIOR (1904-1989), "In the evening", rider at sunset, monogrammed 'MS' in ligature and dated (19)85, picture behind glass, HxW: approx. 28x40.5 cm (35x47 cm with frame). signs of age, part. chipped paint. Mounted in the frame. VERSO labeled.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle