Katalognummer: 1646 / Postennummer: 1076577
1x "Heimwärts", Personen und Tiere in weiter Landschaft, u.re. monogrammiert 'MS' in Ligatur und datiert (19)82, verso bezeichnet und betitelt, HxB: ca. 38x34 cm (45x42 cm mit Rahmen); 1x "Die Außenseiter", u.re. monogrammiert 'MS' und datiert (19)79, verso bezeichnet, betitelt 'die Ausenseiter' und datiert 1978, HxB: ca. 33x28 cm (40x34 cm mit Rahmen). Je Altersspuren, part. Farbablösungen. Je im Rahmen montiert.
| SETZ, MELCHIOR (1904-1989), 2 reverse glass pictures figurative and landscape composition, 1x "homewards", people and animals in a wide landscape, monogrammed 'MS' in ligature and dated (19)82, inscribed and titled on the reverse, HxW: approx. 38x34 cm (45x42 cm with frame); 1x "The outsiders", monogrammed 'MS' and dated (19)79, inscribed on the reverse, titled 'die Ausenseiter' and dated 1978, HxW: approx. 33x28 cm (40x34 cm with frame). Depending on signs of age, part. color peeling. Each mounted in the frame.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle