Katalognummer: 1804 / Postennummer: 1073276
Lithographie/Japanpapier, in der Platte monogr. 'G.', u.re. mit Bleistift von Hand signiert, HxB: Platte ca. 6x22,5 cm, Passepartoutausschnitt ca. 11x23,5 cm, Außenmaße Rahmen ca. 20,5x32,5 cm. Gebräunt, minim. Fleck. Im Passepartout hinter Glas gerahmt.
| GAUL, AUGUST (1869-1921), "Flock of sheep", lithography/Japanese paper, monogr. 'G.', signed by hand in pencil, HxW: plate approx. 6x22.5 cm, passe-partout cut-out approx. 11x23.5 cm, outer dimensions of frame approx. 20.5x32.5 cm. Tanned, minimal. Spot. Framed behind glass in a passe-partout.
Kategorie: Graphiken