Katalognummer: 1823 / Postennummer: 1068882
Farbserigraphie/Papier, u.re. mit Bleistift von Hand signiert, HxB: Platte ca. 36x29 cm, Blatt ca. 44x31 cm, Außenmaße Passepartout ca. 59x49 cm. Leicht gebräunt, part. fleckig und Knickspuren, Reißnagellöchlein an den Ecken. Im Passepartout montiert (mit Tesastreifen).
| SAUERBRUCH, HANS (1910-1996), "Carnival parade", color serigraph/paper, signed by hand in pencil, HxW: plate approx. 36x29 cm, sheet approx. 44x31 cm, outer dimensions passepartout approx. 59x49 cm. Slightly browned, part. stained and creased, thumbtack holes at the corners. Mounted in passe-partout (with tape).
Kategorie: Graphiken