Katalognummer: 72 / Postennummer: 1075626
im Trapezschliff, ca. FW (F-G)/VVS, oval facettierter Rubin in schöner Siam-Farbe, ca. 1,42 ct, Facettkanten berieben, Tafel und Facetten mit leichten Kratzern, GG 18K, 15,7 g, RW: 58, 1990er Jahre, Tragespuren, punziert WEMPE 8156, Zertifikat, KP-Nachweis über umgerechnet ca. 17.000 € und Schmucksäckchen anbei.
| WEMPE ring with fine oval faceted ruby, ca. 1.42 ct, beautiful Siam-colour, facet edges abraded, slight scratches, surrounded by 28 trapeze-cut diamonds totalling ca. 1.41 ct, ca. RW (F-G)/VVS, 18K yellow gold, 15.7 g, ring size 58, 1990s, signs of wear, marked WEMPE 8156, certificate, proof of purchase converted ca. 17,000 € and pouch included.