Katalognummer: 162 / Postennummer: 1076309
ca. WEISS (H)/VS, davon 4 im Baguetteschliff und 16 Brillanten, Akoya Zuchtperlen 7 mm, Platin, 9,5 g, RW: 54, 2. H. 20. Jh., Tragespuren, schöne solide Verarbeitung und gefällige Anordnung, feine Juweliersqualität.
| Ring with 2 Akoya cultured pearls 7 mm, surrounded by 4 baguette-cut and 16 brilliant-cut diamonds totalling ca. 1 ct, ca. WHITE (H)/VS, platinum, 9.5 g, ring size 54, 2nd half of 20th century, signs of wear, nice solid workmanship, fine jewellers quality.