Katalognummer: 1606 / Postennummer: 1074794
Öl/Lwd., Lwd. auf Holz aufgezogen, Holzplatte Rückseitig sign. HxB:27/35,5, Rahmen HxB: 34/42 cm. Altersspuren, reinigungsbedürftig, Ablösung der Lwd. im mittleren Bereich, part. Kratzer.
| BOCK, THÉOPHILE DE (1851-1904) "thatched roof houses under a blue sky", Oil/canvas, canvas mounted on wood, wood panel signed on the reverse. HxW: 27/35.5, frame HxW: 34/42 cm. Signs of age, need of cleaning, detachment of the Lwd. In the middle area, part. scratch marks.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle