Katalognummer: 1175 / Postennummer: 1079226
auf einem Thron im Virasana sitzend, Holz, lackvergoldet, H: 47,5 cm, am Sockel stark besch.
| Figure of Buddha. BURMA, 19th century, sitting on a throne in virasana, wood, lacquer-gilt, h: 47,5 cm, at the base strongly dam.
Kategorie: Asiatika