Katalognummer: 1614 / Postennummer: 982027
"Junge Dame im Vestibül, beim Anzünden einer Kerze" und "Junge Dame beim Füttern von Jungvögeln", 1x u.li. sign., 1x u.li. monogr., je Aquarell über Bleistift/Papier auf Karton aufgezogen, HxB: ca. 32,5 x 24,5 cm. Min. gebräunt u. fleckig. Je mit verglastem Rahmen. Altersspuren.
| DE BEAUMONT, EDOUARD (1812-1888), pair of watercolors "Gallant ladies", "Young lady in the vestibule, lighting a candle" and "Young lady feeding young birds", 1x signed, 1x lower left monogr., each watercolor drawn up over pencil / paper on cardboard, HxW: approx. 32.5 x 24.5 cm. Min. Browned and stained. Each with a glazed frame. Signs of age.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle