Katalognummer: 1616 / Postennummer: 1077509
Öl auf Holz, u. li. sig. und dat. 'Eduard Ender 1857', verso Wachssiegel neben unleserlicher Beschriftung. HxB: 57,5/45,5 cm. Leichte Altersspuren, minimalste Farbabplatzer. Rahmen, HxB: 78,5/65 cm.
ENDER, EDUARD (1822-1883), "Noble chess game in the dark salon", Oil on wood, l. left signed and dated 'Eduard Ender 1857', verso wax seal next to illegible inscription. HxW: 57.5/45.5 cm. Slight signs of age, minimal. chipped paint. Frame, HxW: 78.5/65 cm.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle