Katalognummer: 1650 / Postennummer: 1078920
Öl auf Leinwand, Sig. "E.Rau", HxB: 80/58 cm. Kanten mit Farbverlusten, Rahmen, HxB: 97/75 cm.
| RAU, EMIL (1858-1937) "Encounter in front of a mountain backdrop".
Oil on canvas, Sig. "E.Rau", HxW: 80/58 cm. Edges with paint losses, frame, HxW: 97/75 cm.
Provenance: Private collection of a Munich antique dealer.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle