Katalognummer: 1652 / Postennummer: 1078922
Öl auf Leinwand, Sig. "E.Rau", HxB: 92/75 cm. Leichte Altersspuren, min. Farbverluste, Rahmen, HxB: 107/88 cm.
| RAU, EMIL (1858-1937) "Young Hunter and Girl with Zither on the Veranda".
Oil on canvas, Sig. "E.Rau", HxW: 92/75 cm. Slight signs of age, min. paint losses, frame, HxW: 107/88 cm.
Provenance: Private collection of a Munich antique dealer.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle