Katalognummer: 1655 / Postennummer: 1078925
Öl auf Leinwand, Sig."E. Rau", HxB: 116/95 cm. Krakeliert, Farbverluste, Rahmen, HxB: 130/110 cm.
| RAU, EMIL (1858-1937) "In the farmer's parlour".
Oil on canvas, Sig. "E. Rau", HxW: 116/95 cm. Crackled, paint loss, frame, HxW: 130/110 cm.
Provenance: Private collection of a Munich antique dealer.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle