Katalognummer: 1663 / Postennummer: 972188
zwei Mädchen auf einer Bank vor der Tür einander zugewandt sitzend, vor ihnen ein Knabe mit Federhut, Korb und Krug stehend, u.re. sign., Öl/Leinwand doubl., HxB: ca. 50x40 cm (70x59 cm mit Rahmen). Part. min. Craquelé, rest. mit min. Retuschen. Mit Rahmen.
| PETERS, PIETRONELLA (Stuttgart 1848-1924), "Three children in front of the house", two girls sitting on a bench in front of the door facing each other, in front of them a boy with a feather hat, basket and jug standing, signed, oil / canvas doubled, HxW: approx. 50x40 cm (70x59 cm with frame). Part. Min. Craquelure, rest. with min. Retouching. With frame.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle