Katalognummer: 1802 / Postennummer: 1076779
Kohlezeichnung/chamoisfarbiges Papier, auf dem Passepartout signiert und datiert 'R. Yelin ju, 1925' und betitelt, HxB: Passepartoutausschnitt innen ca. 40x18 cm, äußerer Passepartoutausschnitt ca. 50x32 cm, Außenmaße Rahmen ca. 60x43 cm. Gebräunt und leicht gewellt, Passepartout fleckig und berieben. Mit verglastem Rahmen.
| YELIN, RUDOLF (1902-1991), "Fastnacht", charcoal drawing/chamois colored paper, signed and dated 'R. Yelin ju, 1925' and titled, HxW: passe-partout cut-out inside approx. 40x18 cm, outer passe-partout cut-out approx. 50x32 cm, outer dimensions of frame approx. 60x43 cm. Browned and slightly wavy, stained and rubbed passe-partout. With glazed frame.
Kategorie: Graphiken