Katalognummer: 1823 / Postennummer: 1077859
Zeichnung einer sich entkleidenden Dame mit einer schwarzen Katze. Kohle und Farbkreide/Papier, u. li. Signiert „Staudinger?“, u. re. Schriftzug V 68 200, HxB: 41x33 cm. Altersspuren, leicht gebräunt, am oberen Rand Flecken vom Monturstreifen.
| STAUDINGER? (illegibly signed painter / 19th / 20th century) "Lady with cat".
Drawing of a lady undressing with a black cat. Charcoal and colored chalk/paper, signed "Staudinger?" lower left, lettering V 68 200 lower right, HxW: 41x33 cm. Signs of age, slightly browned, upper margin stains from the mounting strip.
Kategorie: Graphiken