Katalognummer: 2531 / Postennummer: 1079330
bestehend aus einem Spielbrett mit 64 Spielfeldern abwechselnd aus Silber und Onyx auf Buchenholz, L. x B. ca. 34 x 34 cm, 32 Spielfiguren aus Silber, davon 16 vergoldet, H. ca. 3-7 cm (Bauer-König), Gw. ca. 1760g. Onyxfeld gebrochen, sowie einige Silberfelder lose, Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
| Chessboard with chess pieces made of silver, consisting of a game board with 64 game fields made of silver and onyx on wood, l. x w. approx. 34 x 34 cm, 32 chess pieces made of silver, 16 of them gold-plated, h. approx. 3-7 cm (pawn-king), weight approx. 1760g, broken onyx field and some loose silver field, signs of age and use.
Kategorie: Silber / Versilbert