Katalognummer: 11 / Postennummer: 1077930
ca. WEISS-GW (H-K)/VS, Saphir oval facettiert, Facettkanten etwas berieben, Ringschiene WG 14K später ersetzt, Ringkopf aus Platin, 14,2 g, RW: 64, 20. Jh., Tragespuren, schöne Handarbeit.
| Ring with oval faceted yellow sapphire ca. 7.5 ct, facet edges slightly abraded surrounded by 14 brilliant-cut diamonds totalling ca. 2 ct, ca. WHITE - TIW (H-K)/VS, ring head made of platinum, ring shank 14K white gold replaced in later times, 14.2 g, ring size 64, 20th century, signs of wear, nice craftsmanship.